SWOSSAA CHAMPIONS 2014-2015

SWOSSAA CHAMPIONS 2017-2018

 

SPORT

DIVISION

SCHOOL

2017-2018 OFSAA RESULTS

BOYS GOLF

OPEN

Essex

Essex-8th

Villanova-11th

GIRLS GOLF

OPEN

No Champion

 

TENNIS

HIGH SCHOOL

Holy Names

 

CROSS COUNTRY

MIDGET BOYS

Massey

Northern-11th, Massey-15th

 

MIDGET GIRLS

Chatham Kent

CKSS-12th, Sandwich-13th

 

JUNIOR BOYS

Massey

Massey-Silver, Vista-11th

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

North Lambton

North Lambton-8th, Massey-23rd

 

SENIOR BOYS

Massey

Massey-Gold, Northern-11th

 

SENIOR GIRLS

Northern

     Northern-Gold, Massey-8th

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

     JUNIOR A

     Lajeunesse

 

 

JUNIOR 2A

Kennedy

 

 

JUNIOR 3A

Chatham Kent

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR A

Chatham Christian

          Did not advance

 

SENIOR 2A

Leamington

          Lost in Consolation Final

 

SENIOR 3A

St. Anne’s

           Did not advance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

    JUNIOR A

      Blenheim

 

 

JUNIOR 2A

Wallaceburg

 

 

JUNIOR 3A

Northern

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR A

Lajeunesse

Lost in ¼ final

 

SENIOR 2A

Wallaceburg

Lost in ¼ final

 

SENIOR 3A

St. Patrick’s

Lost in ¼ final

 

 

 

FOOTBALL

AAA

A/AA

Holy Names

L’Essor

Holy Names-

Western Bowl Champions

 

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

     JUNIOR A

Lamonthe-Cadillac

 

 

JUNIOR 2A

      Sandwich

 

 

JUNIOR 3A

St. Anne’s

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR A

Lajeunesse

Lajeunesse lost in Championship ¼ Final

 

SENIOR 2A

Assumption

Assumption lost in Consolation ¼ Final

 

SENIOR 3A

Kennedy

Kennedy lost in Championship ¼ Final

Northern lost in Consolation Final

 

 

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

JUNIOR A

Lajeunesse

 

 

JUNIOR 2A

Sandwich

 

 

JUNIOR 3A

St. Patrick’s

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR A

McGregor

McGregor and Lajeunesse lost in Consolation ¼ Final

 

SENIOR 2A

Riverside

Riverside lost in Championship       ¼ Final

 

SENIOR 3A

St. Anne’s

St. Anne’s lost in Consolation semi-final

 

 

 

BOYS HOCKEY

A/2A

Lambton-Central

LCCVI-did not advance

Belle River- Lost in ¼ finals

 

3A

St. Anne’s

Did not advance to Play-offs

GIRLS HOCKEY

A/2A

Lambton Central

Did not advance to Play-offs

 

3A

Chatham Kent

Did not advance to Play-offs

BOYS CURLING

OPEN

Massey

Did not advance to Play-offs

GIRLS CURLING

OPEN

Massey

Did not advance to Play-offs

BOYS WRESTLING

OPEN

Great Lakes

 

GIRLS WRESTLING

OPEN

Tecumseh Vista

 

BADMINTON

JUNIOR

Paincourt, General Amherst

 

 

SENIOR

Paincourt

 

BOYS SOCCER

 

 

 

SENIOR A

 

 

 

SENIOR 2A

 

 

 

SENIOR 3A

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS SOCCER

 

 

 

SENIOR A

 

 

 

SENIOR 2A

 

 

 

SENIOR 3A

 

 

 

 

 

TRACK

1A

North Lambton

 

 

2A

Sandwich

 

 

OVERALL

Sandwich

 

 

MIDGET BOYS

Northern

 

 

JUNIOR BOYS

Massey

 

 

SENIOR BOYS

Sandwich

 

 

MIDGET GIRLS

Sandwich

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

Chatham-Kent

 

 

SENIOR GIRLS

Sandwich

 

BASEBALL

OPEN